Tender for Flood Light, Installation of four 18 feet height MS Elect...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flood Light, Installation of four 18 feet height MS Electric pole from ground level MS Medium pipe including square frame for lights make a square frame of MS pipe..., Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835166 | Ref ID: 146497168). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement for Construction of Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface and Accessories, Outdoor Slide (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement for Construction of Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface and Accessories, Outdoor Slide (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Flood Light, Installation of four 18 feet height MS Electric pole from ground level MS Medium pipe including square frame for lights make a square frame of MS pipe..., Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146497168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of four 18 feet height MS Electric pole from ground level MS Medium pipe including square frame for lights make a square frame of MS pipe and install two 100 Watt LED light each pole including MCB copper Wire Switch Board with control unit etc. 04 Nos
BOQ Title: Procurement for Construction of Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface and Accessories, Outdoor Slide (V2)
Item Title: Flood Light
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 03-08-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Artificial Turf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections