Tender for Flood Light, Halogen Flood Light 200W, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flood Light, Halogen Flood Light 200W, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6352643 | Ref ID: 121060572).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc for HMV Stores, Flexible Cables for Miners' Cap-Lamps (V2) ISI Marked To IS 2593 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc for HMV Stores, Flexible Cables for Miners' Cap-Lamps (V2) ISI Marked To IS 2593 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flood Light, Halogen Flood Light 200W, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121060572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6352643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Halogen Flood Light 200W
BOQ Title: Misc for HMV Stores, Flexible Cables for Miners' Cap-Lamps (V2) ISI Marked To IS 2593
Item Title: Flood Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-06-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc for HMV Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: boards, Letter and Figure Punch Sets, Overhead Sign Board (V2) Searched String: Rope Light 50 Mtr Rope Light Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9), Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg Mustard Seed Niger Seed and Ragi as per IS 18161, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Light Weight Jut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections