Tender for Floating Pump as per specification given in ATC, Qty: 10 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floating Pump as per specification given in ATC, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7222702 | Ref ID: 136494061). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Rescue Store, Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Rescue Store, Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Floating Pump as per specification given in ATC, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136494061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7222702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Floating Pump as per specification given in ATC
BOQ Title: Supply of Rescue Store, Portable Drill Machine
BOQ Title: Supply of Rescue Store, Portable Drill Machine
Item Title: Floating Pump as per specification given in ATC
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-02-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: Supply of Rescue Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per IS 15803, Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Sandwich Extrusion Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging Bulk Commodities Conforming to IS 18482, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), PCR Tube Storage Racks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections