Tender for Floating Pump with Accessories, Qty: 10

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floating Pump with Accessories, Qty: 10 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812289 | Ref ID: 147467019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Floating Pump with Accessories, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147467019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Floating pump with accessories
BOQ Title: Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump)
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:19 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
GeMARPTS Searched: Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Rubber Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Compon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections