Tender for Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Qty: 2442

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Qty: 2442 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721997 | Ref ID: 144518059).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Qty: 2442

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144518059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5.1/2" CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG BOTTOM, 5.1/2" CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG TOP, CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG 7" BOTTOM, CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG 7" TOP, 95/8 IN CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG BOTTOM, 95/8 IN CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG TOP, GEM/GARPTS/29062026/XQUVRUL0JTQN, 13 3/8 IN CONVENTIONAL CEMENTING PLUG TOP, BOTTOM PLUG FOR 20" CSG, CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 9 5/8 INCH TOP HYDROGENATED NITRILE BUTADIENE RUBBER (HNBR), CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 9 5/8 INCH BOTTOM HYDROGENATED NITRILE BUTADIENE RUBBER (HNBR), CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 7 INCH TOP HYDROGENATED NITRILE BUTADIENE RUBBER (HNBR), CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 7 INCH BOTTOM HYDROGENATED NITRILE BUTADIENE RUBBER (HNBR), CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 9 5/8 INCH BOTTOM CONVENTIONAL, CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 9 5/8 INCH TOP CONVENTIONAL, CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 13 3/8 INCH BOTTOM CONVENTIONAL, CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 13 3/8 INCH TOP CONVENTIONAL, CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 5 1/2 INCH BOTTOM HPHT / HNBR, CEMENT PLUG RUBBER 5 1/2 INCH TOP HPHT / HNBR
Quantity Required: 2442
Start Date: 03-07-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections