Tender for Float Valve Brass 15 mm, Qty: 52 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float Valve Brass 15 mm, Qty: 52 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594402 | Ref ID: 142583326). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49500.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Float Valve Brass 15 mm, Qty: 52 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142583326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Float Valve Brass 15 mm
BOQ Title: General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2)
Item Title: Float Valve Brass 15 mm
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49500
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Thinner NC Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL), Balloon Dilatation Catheters, Raindrops English Language Learning Kit (NCERT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections