Tender for Float Valve 25mm, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float Valve 25mm, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687790 | Ref ID: 144596470). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124728.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 64 X Items Ud, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 64 X Items Ud, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Float Valve 25mm, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144596470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124728

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Float Valve (25mm)
BOQ Title: 64 X Items Ud, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931
Item Title: Float Valve 25mm
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 124728
BOQ Title: 64 X ITEMS UD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED wall mounted bldg security light 90 watt LED Well Glass Fixture (V2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Hand Held Search Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections