Tender for Float Valve 20 Mm Bore, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float Valve 20 Mm Bore, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #27) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696201 | Ref ID: 146093604).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stainless Steen Towel Rail, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564 Towel Rail category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stainless Steen Towel Rail, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564 Towel Rail Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Float Valve 20 Mm Bore, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146093604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLOAT VALVE 20 MM BORE
BOQ Title: Supply of Stainless Steen Towel Rail, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564 Towel Rail
Item Title: Float Valve 20 Mm Bore
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:30 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF STAINLESS STEEN TOWEL RAIL
GeMARPTS Searched: Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods, Curtains (V2), Air Curtain, Water Curtain Nozzle, PVC Strip Curtain, Earthing Rod, Muffle Furnace, Tungsten Rod, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket Searched String: CURTAIN ROD BRACKET Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections