Tender for Float Switch Set for Ro Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #15)

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float Switch Set for Ro Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #15) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7013309 | Ref ID: 132226840).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Materials for Ro and Electrician, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Wound Filter Cartridge Multi Level Float Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Materials for Ro and Electrician, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Wound Filter Cartridge Multi Level Float Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Float Switch Set for Ro Machine, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132226840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7013309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLOAT SWITCH SET FOR RO MACHINE
BOQ Title: Training Materials for Ro and Electrician, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane Wound Filter Cartridge Multi Level Float Switch
Item Title: Float Switch Set for Ro Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-12-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRAINING MATERIALS FOR RO AND ELECTRICIAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Hose connector, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, SMA connector, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors, Profibus Connector, artificial airway cpap catheter mounts or catheter mount with connector, RCA connector, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Connector Glass, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections