Tender for Float Switch 10 16A with 2mtr cable, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float Switch 10 16A with 2mtr cable, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123072 | Ref ID: 133893070).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, LED Batten LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, LED Batten LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Float Switch 10 16A with 2mtr cable, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133893070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specifications
BOQ Title: Electrical items, LED Batten LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Float Switch 10 16A with 2mtr cable
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-01-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Batten, LED Flash Light, Laboratory Incubators, LED Bulkhead Light, Muffle Furnace, LED Garden Light (V2), Track Light, Flameproof LED Emergency Light

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections