Tender for Float Spindle as per specifications and part number in an...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float Spindle as per specifications and part number in annexure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312155 | Ref ID: 121433606).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Kdr600 4 Rig, Drilling Rigs (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Kdr600 4 Rig, Drilling Rigs (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Float Spindle as per specifications and part number in annexure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121433606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Float Spindle as per specifications and part number in annexure
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Kdr600 4 Rig, Drilling Rigs (V2)
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Kdr600 4 Rig, Drilling Rigs (V2)
Item Title: Float Spindle as per specifications and part number in annexure
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR KDR600 4 RIG
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Butterfly Valve (as per API Std. 609), Modular Toilet, Swing Type Check Valve, Knife Edge Gate Valve, Handpump Sub - Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections