Tender for Float cum Boost Battery Charger Panel with stand for one ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float cum Boost Battery Charger Panel with stand for one DG, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6305713 | Ref ID: 121349646).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1 X 1010 KVA DG Set and Accessories for Talcher TPP Stage III 2X660MW Odisha, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Power Generator - D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1 X 1010 KVA DG Set and Accessories for Talcher TPP Stage III 2X660MW Odisha, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Power Generator - D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Float cum Boost Battery Charger Panel with stand for one DG, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121349646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6305713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Float cum Boost Battery Charger Panel with stand for one DG
BOQ Title: 1 X 1010 KVA DG Set and Accessories for Talcher TPP Stage III 2X660MW Odisha, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Diesel Generator Set as per MHA QRs Power Generator - D...
Item Title: Float cum Boost Battery Charger Panel with stand for one DG
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 03-06-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1 X 1010 KVA DG Set and Accessories for Talcher TPP Stage III 2X660MW Odisha

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections