Tender for Float Carburetor, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Float Carburetor, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #9) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856556 | Ref ID: 146445432).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 20 Lines of Spares for Microlight, Solar Aviation Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 20 Lines of Spares for Microlight, Solar Aviation Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Float Carburetor, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146445432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Float Carburetor (861189)
BOQ Title: 20 Lines of Spares for Microlight, Solar Aviation Light
Item Title: Float Carburetor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 20 Lines of Spares for Microlight
GeMARPTS Searched: Bow - Riser and Limbs Searched String: OIL FILTER *825016 Oil Filter Cartridges, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Pollen filter, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections