Tender for Flight Controller with Vibration Damper, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flight Controller with Vibration Damper, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853261 | Ref ID: 132302845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP, GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP, GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Flight Controller with Vibration Damper, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132302845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP, GPS Tracking System
Item Title: Flight Controller with Vibration Damper
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LITHIUM POLYMER BATTERY PACK WITH CONNECTOR Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Tissue Embedding Cassette, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Grease, Lithium Base, EP - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections