Tender for Flight Controller with Vibration Damper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flight Controller with Vibration Damper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853090 | Ref ID: 131581421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36500.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP, GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP, GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Flight Controller with Vibration Damper, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131581421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP, GPS Tracking System
Item Title: Flight Controller with Vibration Damper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-12-2025 8:12 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36500
BOQ Title: Brushless DC Motor Driver as per Specification and ATP
GeMARPTS Searched: Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Dental examination chairs, Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS 8034 Searched String: LITHIUM POLYMER BATTERY PACK WITH CONNECTOR Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Tissue Embedding Cass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections