Tender for Flight controller, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flight controller, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892767 | Ref ID: 147298728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Components for manufacturing of Drones, Power Distribution Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Components for manufacturing of Drones, Power Distribution Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flight controller, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147298728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flight controller
BOQ Title: Components for manufacturing of Drones, Power Distribution Box
BOQ Title: Components for manufacturing of Drones, Power Distribution Box
Item Title: Flight controller
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-08-2026 7:35 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1
BOQ Title: Components for manufacturing of Drones
GeMARPTS Searched: Controller, Temperature humidity controller, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Hybrid Charge Controller Searched String: Camera Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Camera Cleaning Kit, Body Worn Camer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections