Tender for Flight controller kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flight controller kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184901 | Ref ID: 135472569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UAS Training Node, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UAS Training Node, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Flight controller kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135472569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With flight controller auto compass and gyro calibration GPS Buzzer Wires Connectors
BOQ Title: UAS Training Node, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance)...
Item Title: Flight controller kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-02-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: UAS Training Node
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections