Tender for Flg, So, A105, Class150, 100Mm Rf, Qty: 510 EAC, (BOQ Ite...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flg, So, A105, Class150, 100Mm Rf, Qty: 510 EAC, (BOQ Item #1) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770483 | Ref ID: 144916594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Pipe Fittings of Various Sizes, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Pipe Fittings of Various Sizes, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Flg, So, A105, Class150, 100Mm Rf, Qty: 510 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144916594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLANGE, SLIP ON, IBR MATERIAL SPEC ASTM A105 MATERIAL CARBON STEEL PRESSURE DESIGNATION CLASS 150 FACING RAISED FACE SIZE 100 MM DESIGN SPEC ANSI B16.5 SCHEDULE 40
BOQ Title: Supply of Pipe Fittings of Various Sizes, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392
Item Title: Flg, So, A105, Class150, 100Mm Rf
Item Quantity: 510
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF PIPE FITTINGS OF VARIOUS SIZES
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections