Tender for Flg Probe Tester for Pcbs, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flg Probe Tester for Pcbs, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389934 | Ref ID: 123963111). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3856334.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolation Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolation Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Flg Probe Tester for Pcbs, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123963111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3856334

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flg Probe Tester for PCBs
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-08-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3856334
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Probe Assay Kit for First Line Drugs under NTEP, Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Line Probe Assay Kit for Second Line Drugs under NTEP, High Volume Fibre Tester (Textile), Airport Surface Friction Tester (ASFT), Sublimation Tester (Textile), Line Probe Assay DNA Extraction Kit under NTEP, Inj...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections