Tender for FlexStar Monkeypox virus PCR Detection Mix 1.5, Qty: 1 Pa...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FlexStar Monkeypox virus PCR Detection Mix 1.5, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #30) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908993 | Ref ID: 147174722).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Primers probes and PCR Kit, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Primers probes and PCR Kit, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: FlexStar Monkeypox virus PCR Detection Mix 1.5, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147174722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FlexStar Monkeypox virus PCR Detection Mix 1.5
BOQ Title: Primers probes and PCR Kit, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer
BOQ Title: Primers probes and PCR Kit, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer
Item Title: FlexStar Monkeypox virus PCR Detection Mix 1.5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Primers probes and PCR Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: AAGATGTTATTAGTGGTATTAGAGAGAAAT-3’ Bromophenol Blue (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Indoxacarb 5% + Fipronil 5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), High End Desktop Computer, 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, Butachlor 5% Granule(GR), File/Folder (V3), Carbendazim 5% G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections