Tender for Flexible Wire, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Wire, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960039 | Ref ID: 147905960).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Flexible Wire, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147905960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per spec att
BOQ Title: Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked
BOQ Title: Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked
Item Title: Flexible Wire
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Gunshot Detection Software, Receipt Printer (V3), Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018, Fire Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections