Tender for Flexible Wire, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Wire, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677853 | Ref ID: 143520288).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Items, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Items, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Flexible Wire, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143520288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flexible Wire
BOQ Title: Consumable Items, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000
Item Title: Flexible Wire
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections