Tender for Flexible Wire Double core, Qty: 32 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Wire Double core, Qty: 32 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816091 | Ref ID: 146012428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29369.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical item, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical item, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Flexible Wire Double core, Qty: 32 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146012428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29369

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flexible Wire Double core 1.5 Sqmm
BOQ Title: Electrical item, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Flexible Wire Double core
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29369
BOQ Title: Electrical item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Switch Socket Combination 6 Amp Flameproof Switch Socket, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections