Tender for Flexible Synthetic Leather Bellow.

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Synthetic Leather Bellow. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2245829C | Ref ID: 112431424).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Flexible Synthetic Leather Bellow.

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112431424

Notice Ref. No.: P2245829C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flexible Synthetic Leather Bellow as Per Rwf Drg No:705790210060 for Axle Lift of Smtc Press in Axle Assembly Shop. Special Conditions: 1. Bellow should Consists of Three Layers in which Top & Bottom Layers are Synthetic Fabric Coated by Polyurethane and Inter Mediate Layer is Polyster Sheet. 2. Bellow should be Resistant to Dust, Water, Coolant, Ambi Ent Heat & Moisture. 3. Bellow should be with Pvc Stiffners Stitiched at Regular Intervals. 4. Supplier should Submit the Material Test Certificate Along with the Supply. [ Warranty Per Iod: 18 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/12/2024 14:10
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE AXLE MACHINE MAINT.,
RWF
Karnataka 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections