Tender for Flexible screw loader, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible screw loader, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7556296 | Ref ID: 141629269). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sentry Post, Spring post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sentry Post, Spring post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Flexible screw loader, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141629269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7556296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flexible Screw Loader Quartz media Loading and unloading operated screw diameter 64 to 100mm flexible shaft 4 to 6 Mtr etc
BOQ Title: Sentry Post, Spring post
Item Title: Flexible screw loader
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-05-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 29-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360000
BOQ Title: SENTRY POST
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring post, Handball Post, Post Hole Digger, Post Mastectomy Bra, Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Speed Post Stickers, Vehicle Lift, Football Goal Post, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Led post top lantern

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections