Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Flexible Polyamide Conduit Nominal Size Nw-70
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263656
Notice Ref. No.: 52266147
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Flexible polyamide conduit nominal size NW-70 (As per Sr no. 9 of A-1 table of annexure A, of RDSO spec no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0138-2009 Rev.1 or Latest. 2 MTR long with adopter at both ends. The Co nduit shall be confirming to RDSO Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0138-2009 (Rev. 1) or Latest and the adopter should be as per item No. 8 of RCF Drawing No. LW 71301-Alt 'A'. Suitable for use in Jumper plug as sembly of LHB type EOG Coaches vide RCF Sub item ID:-2400041016 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 15:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/RAC/LPL, WR Maharashtra 430.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400041 - Flexible Polymide Conduit with its end Fittings and
Accessories., Sub Item Id:-2400041016 - Conduit NW 70 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections