Tender for Flexible Polyamide Conduit Nominal Size Nw-70, 2 Mtr Long...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Polyamide Conduit Nominal Size Nw-70, 2 Mtr Long with Adopter at both End. in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40263302 | Ref ID: 147684797).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flexible Polyamide Conduit Nominal Size Nw-70, 2 Mtr Long with Adopter at both End.

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147684797

Notice Ref. No.: 40263302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flexible polyamide conduit nominal size NW-70, 2 MTR long with adopter at both end. conduit shall co nfirming to RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0138-2009 (Rev. 1) or latest and adopter as per item No. 8 of RCF Drawin g No. LW71301-Alt 'A'. Suitable for use in jumper plug assembly of LHB type EOG coaches as per Drg.No. RCF Drawin g No. LW71301-Alt 'A' as per Specn. RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/0138-2009 (Rev. 1) or latest [ Warranty Perio d: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lac s ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/08/2026 12:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
GSD/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 916.00 Numbers
GSD/KANPUR, NCR Uttar Pradesh 40.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400041 - Flexible Polymide Conduit with its end Fittings and Accessories.,
Sub Item Id:-2400041016 - Conduit NW 70 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections