Tender for Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring Sheet in Roll...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring Sheet in Rolls of Size: 1850 Mm in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83266463 | Ref ID: 146616736).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring Sheet in Rolls of Size: 1850 Mm

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146616736

Notice Ref. No.: 83266463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (PVC) Flooring Sheet in Rolls of Size: 1850 MM Width X14 Meter L ong of 2mm nominal thickness (25.9 Sq. Mtr.), Conforming to RDSO Spec. RDSO/2006/CG-12 (Rev.1 of AUG, 2008), Read to alM amendment with latest Amnd. Slip No.- 4 of August-2018 & corrigendum 1 of June 2015. ), Quantity wise Colour: To match PVC flooring of Three Tier Economy (LWACCNE) Coaches. Firm should sup ply suitable PVC Welding Electrode dia. 2mm & Length - 55 Mtrs. per Roll, * (Samples for Colour & Texture t o be approved before bulk supply). NOTE: - Preferred colour Reddish Pink and Light Grey. [ Warranty Peri od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 83
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 11:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(C&W) INDORE, WR
Madhya Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100226 - Safety flooring PVC )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections