Tender for Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring Sheet of Hete...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring Sheet of Heterogenious Type in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81261270 | Ref ID: 146396237).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring Sheet of Heterogenious Type

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146396237

Notice Ref. No.: 81261270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLEXIBLE POLY VINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING SHEET OF HETEROGENIOUS TYPE IN L ENGTH OF 14000MM, WIDTH 1620MM AND THICKNESS 2MM, COLOUR, SHADE AND PATTERN AS PER R DSO APPROVED SAMPLE NO.NACFLG-02 CIRCULATED VIDE RDSO LETTER NO.MC/CB/Flooring/CG-12 D ATED 21.01.2016 ALONG WITH 2 MM DIA PVC ELECTRODE OF SAME SHADE AND LENGTH CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPEC.NO.RDSO/ 2006/CG-12 (Rev.2).SEPTEMBER 2023 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ELS Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 15.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400073 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR
USE IN COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400073001 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL
CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR USE IN COACHING STOCK as per
RDSO/2006/CG-12 Rev-1 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections