Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring Sheet.
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139983558
Notice Ref. No.: LB261046
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
FLEXIBLE POLY VINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING SHEET OF HETEROGENEOUS TYPE IN LENGTH OF 14000 MM, WIDTH 1620 MM AND THICKNESS 2MM, COLOUR, SHADE AND PATTERN AS PER RDSO APPROVED SAMPLE NO. ACFL G-01 CIRCULATED VIDE RDSO LETTER NO. MC/CB/Flooring / CG - 12 DATED 21.01.2016 ALONG WITH 2 MM DIA PVC ELC TRODE OF SAME SHADE AND LENGTH CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/2006/CG-12 (Rev.1), AMENDMENT No. 5 OF JULY 2019. CORRIGENDUM - 1 OF JUNE 2015.THE MATERIAL SHALL BE SUITABLY PACKED TO AVOI D DISTORTION DAMAGE Etc. DURING TRANSIT. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 15:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 20.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400073 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR USE IN
COACHING STOCK, Sub Item Id:-2400073001 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC)
FLOORING FOR USE IN COACHING STOCK as per RDSO/2006/CG-12 Rev-1 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections