Tender for Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06254244 | Ref ID: 134513166).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Flexible Poly Vinyl Chloride (Pvc) Flooring

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134513166

Notice Ref. No.: 06254244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLEXIBLE POLY VINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING TO SIZE 16000 X 1625 X 2 MM THICK TO RDSO APPROVED SAMPLE NO. AC- FLG 01 FOR AC COACHES AND COMPATIBLE 2MM DIA. TRANSPARENT PVC ELECTRODE OF LENGTH 30 METERS PER ROLL. RDSO SPECN.NO.R DSO/2006/CG/12 REV -2 OF SEP.2023 [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2026 20:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 310070.00

Consignee
CSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 534.00 Numbers
DY.CMM/MSD/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 163.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400073 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR USE IN COACHING STOCK,
Sub Item Id:-2400073002 - FLEXIBLE POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (PVC) FLOORING FOR USE IN COACHING
STOCK as per RDSO/2006/CG-12 Rev-2 Complying to EN45545 HL3 )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections