Tender for Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Qt...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Qty: 4500 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6579313 | Ref ID: 124771217). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2286910, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38761.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Qty: 4500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Qty: 4500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Qty: 4500

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124771217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6579313

Tender Value: ₹ 2286910

Tender EMD: ₹ 38761

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag (Q3)
Quantity Required: 4500
Start Date: 20-08-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 38761

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections