Tender for Flexible Hose (650Mm) for Brake Actuator of Lhb Coaches

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Hose (650Mm) for Brake Actuator of Lhb Coaches in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04250379 | Ref ID: 131442333).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Flexible Hose (650Mm) for Brake Actuator of Lhb Coaches

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131442333

Notice Ref. No.: 04250379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flexible Hose (650mm) for Brake Actuator of LHB Coaches (Body to Bogie Connection) R DSO's Drg.No.CG-19036, Alt-1, as per M/s. FTIL Part no. FT0052512-001, M/s KBIL Part no. KP0274893 or M/s Escort s Limited Part no. 1J112000031 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P4
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/12/2025 13:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DSD/DNR, ECR Bihar 350.00 Numbers
GSD/SPJ, ECR Bihar 394.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100204 - Axle Mounted Disc Brake & EP Assist Brake System for
LHB type BG Mainline Coaches, Sub Item Id:-3100204001 - Axle Mounted
Disc Brake System for LHB type BG Mainline Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections