Tender for Flexible High Intensity Led Light Strip with Multicolour ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible High Intensity Led Light Strip with Multicolour Options for Architectural and Display Lighting Purpose, Qty: 90 MTR, (BOQ Item #12) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313017 | Ref ID: 137010654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6445.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Item, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Item, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Flexible High Intensity Led Light Strip with Multicolour Options for Architectural and Display Lighting Purpose, Qty: 90 MTR, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137010654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6445

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLEXIBLE HIGH INTENSITY LED LIGHT STRIP WITH MULTICOLOUR OPTIONS FOR ARCHITECTURAL AND DISPLAY LIGHTING PURPOSE
BOQ Title: MISC Item, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes
Item Title: Flexible High Intensity Led Light Strip with Multicolour Options for Architectural and Display Lighting Purpose
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 9:05 AM
End Date: 13-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6445
BOQ Title: MISC Item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections