Tender for Flexible Copper Trailing Cable 16Cx2.5 Sqmm for Eot Crane...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Copper Trailing Cable 16Cx2.5 Sqmm for Eot Cranes, Qty: 200 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055684 | Ref ID: 116564830).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Flexible Copper Trailing Cable 16Cx2.5 Sqmm for Eot Cranes, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116564830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FLEXIBLE COPPER TRAILING CABLE 16CX2.5 SQMM for EOT Cranes
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 21-03-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 31-03-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Cellophane paper, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Labelling Machine, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections