Tender for Flexible Copper Cable 100 Meter 3 core 4sqmm Make Polycab...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Copper Cable 100 Meter 3 core 4sqmm Make Polycab, Qty: 1 COIL, (BOQ Item #36) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948477 | Ref ID: 147719179).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Flexible Copper Cable 100 Meter 3 core 4sqmm Make Polycab, Qty: 1 COIL, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147719179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flexible Copper Cable 100 Meter 3 core 4sqmm Make Polycab
BOQ Title: Electrical Goods, Electrical Cable Lugs
BOQ Title: Electrical Goods, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: Flexible Copper Cable 100 Meter 3 core 4sqmm Make Polycab
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: COIL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL GOODS
GeMARPTS Searched: E-cart for Goods, Chair for General Purpose, Electrical Workbench, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Leather Goods fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections