Tender for Flexible Connection on Roof for Surge Arrestor

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flexible Connection on Roof for Surge Arrestor in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20241609A | Ref ID: 116597701).

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Flexible Connection on Roof for Surge Arrestor

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116597701

Notice Ref. No.: 20241609A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flexible Connection On Roof For Surge Arrestor And HOM Insulator as per Drg. No. ELW/BSL/2/F-97.032, Alt-2 Ref-3 or latest with reference date as tender closing date. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EL LOCO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2025 15:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 50.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100561 - 1. Finger contact & Flexible shunt Assly for CTF & J,
F157/134 2. Flexible shunt & Braid Assly.for MC, F156/299 3. Flexible shunt &
Braid Assly.for C-145, F155/335 4. Flexible shunt & Braid Assly.for SC, F016/241
5. Contact Segment Assly. C Type, F158/722 6. Contact Segment Assly. T Type
Big, F158/721 7. Contact Segment Assly. T Type Small, CTF&J, F157/720 (MINOR)
)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections