Tender for Flex sign bd 4x3 ft, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex sign bd 4x3 ft, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5706494 | Ref ID: 111799678).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Flex Sign Boards, External branding signage boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Flex Sign Boards, External branding signage boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Flex sign bd 4x3 ft, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111799678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5706494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flex sign bd 4x3 ft with groups name printing
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flex Sign Boards, External branding signage boards
Item Title: Flex sign bd 4x3 ft
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-12-2024 10:20 AM
End Date: 04-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flex Sign Boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Glow Sign Board (V2), External branding signage boards, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, Wooden Podium, Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Flexible Quick Coupling GI Pipe and Fittings as per DGS&D Drawing, Dry Er...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections