Tender for Flex Sensor, Detailed Specification Uploaded, Qty: 7 Nos,...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex Sensor, Detailed Specification Uploaded, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326763 | Ref ID: 137274866).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Items, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Items, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Flex Sensor, Detailed Specification Uploaded, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137274866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326763

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specification Uploaded
BOQ Title: Lab Items, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus
Item Title: Flex Sensor
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Items
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), water baths, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Tactic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections