Tender for Flex quick 12 grm, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex quick 12 grm, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6754688 | Ref ID: 127574379).

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from INT Items, Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar INT Items, Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Flex quick 12 grm, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127574379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6754688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flex quick 12 grm
BOQ Title: INT Items, Battery Cover
Item Title: Flex quick 12 grm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 05-10-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: INT Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Laminated High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Geomembrane for Water Proof Lining (V2) as per IS 15351, scissors, Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), Aluminium and Al...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections