Tender for Flex, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7936673 | Ref ID: 147720460).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Flex, Qty: 19 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147720460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7936673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flex
BOQ Title: Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Flex
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Chair Stairlift, Chair for General Purpose, Dental Chair, Umpire Chair, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Revolving Search Light As per MHA QRs, Writing Pad Chair, Auditorium...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections