Tender for Flex Display Board with iron frameand stand, Qty: 4 Nos, ...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex Display Board with iron frameand stand, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748663 | Ref ID: 144638432).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Nursery with mirror, Metal Pole category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Nursery with mirror, Metal Pole Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Flex Display Board with iron frameand stand, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144638432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Buyer requirement image attached
BOQ Title: Drill Nursery with mirror, Metal Pole
Item Title: Flex Display Board with iron frameand stand
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-07-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drill Nursery with mirror
GeMARPTS Searched: Compostable Nursery Bags (V2), Solid Carbide Drill, Seed Drill, Drill Sleeve, Mining Drill Rod, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, Drill Rods (CMPDI), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Portable Drill Machine, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections