Tender for Flex Cable Main Board to Keypad, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex Cable Main Board to Keypad, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851365 | Ref ID: 146641534).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare Parts for Hf and Vhf Radio Set, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld Digital UHF Base / ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare Parts for Hf and Vhf Radio Set, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld Digital UHF Base / ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Flex Cable Main Board to Keypad, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146641534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLEX CABLE MAIN BOARD TO KEYPAD for Motorola XIRPi (5 W) 8668 Radio Set
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for Hf and Vhf Radio Set, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld Digital UHF Base / ...
Item Title: Flex Cable Main Board to Keypad
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARE PARTS FOR HF AND VHF RADIO SET

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections