Tender for Flex Boards, As per technical specification, Qty: 8 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex Boards, As per technical specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896223 | Ref ID: 147737304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EstablishmentofUnmannedAerialSystemTrainingNode, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aer... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EstablishmentofUnmannedAerialSystemTrainingNode, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aer... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Flex Boards, As per technical specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147737304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: EstablishmentofUnmannedAerialSystemTrainingNode, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aer...
BOQ Title: EstablishmentofUnmannedAerialSystemTrainingNode, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aer...
Item Title: Flex Boards
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-08-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: EstablishmentofUnmannedAerialSystemTrainingNode
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: Foldable Chairs Chairs (Bamboo), Revolving Chair (V5), Chairs - Handcrafted, Writing Pad Chair, Foldable Wheelchair (Junior), Chair for General Purpose, Foldable Wheelchair (Adult), cobweb brush, Dining Chairs (Bamboo), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections