Tender for Flex board timing of Combined Physical Test size 3 and ha...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex board timing of Combined Physical Test size 3 and half ft length and 2 and half ft height, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7963682 | Ref ID: 147992142).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG Items, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG Items, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Flex board timing of Combined Physical Test size 3 and half ft length and 2 and half ft height, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147992142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7963682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flex board timing of Combined Physical Test size 3 and half ft length and 2 and half ft height
BOQ Title: ACG Items, Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
BOQ Title: ACG Items, Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
Item Title: Flex board timing of Combined Physical Test size 3 and half ft length and 2 and half ft height
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-08-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printed Flex board size 17 ft x 7.5 ft with pasting Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: printed Flex board size 17.5 ft length and 1.5 ft height with pasting Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections