Tender for Flex Board for system veh, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex Board for system veh, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7561548 | Ref ID: 141684296).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Items for Sys Veh, Chemical Dust Suppresser Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Items for Sys Veh, Chemical Dust Suppresser Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Flex Board for system veh, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141684296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7561548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flex board for system veh
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items for Sys Veh, Chemical Dust Suppresser Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Flex Board for system veh
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items for Sys Veh
GeMARPTS Searched: Judo Mat (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Foot Bubble Bath For Panchakarma, Cleanroom Sticky Mat, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections