Tender for Flex Board Printing, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flex Board Printing, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6746461 | Ref ID: 127367082).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Flex Board Printing, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127367082

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6746461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLEX BOARD PRINTING
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525
Item Title: Flex Board Printing
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-10-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Searched String: GERU Geru / Red ochre Searched String: CHUNA Building Limes as per IS 71...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections