Tender for Fleet Broad Band, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fleet Broad Band, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373808 | Ref ID: 138856488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71663.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Broad Bean (Faba Bean) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Broad Bean (Faba Bean) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fleet Broad Band, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138856488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71663

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fleet Broad Band
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-04-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 71663
GeMARPTS Searched: Fitness Band, rubber bands, Broad Bean (Faba Bean) Seeds, Band saw blade, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Band Saw Machine, Oil Filter Cartridges, Dental Matrix Band, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Brass Band Euphonium

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections