Tender for Fleece File Holders, Qty: 200 Qty, (BOQ Item #37)

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI (MCD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fleece File Holders, Qty: 200 Qty, (BOQ Item #37) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7276042 | Ref ID: 136543997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Entomological Pins Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Electrician Scissor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Entomological Pins Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Electrician Scissor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fleece File Holders, Qty: 200 Qty, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136543997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7276042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per NIT
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Entomological Pins Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Electrician Scissor
Item Title: Fleece File Holders
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Qty
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 12-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Badges (V2), Brooches & Pins-Handicraft, Paper Pins (V2) Conforming to IS 5653, Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) Searched String: Marker Pens Markers for White Board (V2), DNA marker, Pens-Handicraft, Upcycled P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections