Tender for Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815771 | Ref ID: 113087404).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop AiO MFP, High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop AiO MFP, High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113087404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Scanner
BOQ Title: Desktop AiO MFP, High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consuma...
Item Title: Flatbed Scanner
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-01-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop AiO MFP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop - Core i7-12700 Processor Processor for Desktop, Desktop Computers, Workstation, All in One PC, Laptop - Notebook, computer kiosk, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections